Thiết Bị Cpe Fwr-2105-Wf-G Series Triple Play Gateway

Liên hệ

62 Bà Triệu - Hoàn Kiếm - Hà Nội


THIẾT BỊ CPE FWR-2105-WF-G Series

Triple Play Gateway

4 ports 10/100Base-TX, 1 port 100Base-FX uplink

Triple Play Gateway with built-in IEEE 802.11b/g WiFi module.

Description:

FWR-2105-WF-G series triple play solution is a Web & SNMP  managed fiber optical residential gateway which is designed to meet the FTTH deployment for delivering high speed internet access, VoIP and IPTV services. FWR-2105-WF-G provides one  fiber optic port for broadband internet  connections, four 10/100base-TX RJ45 ports for LAN application and embedded IEEE 802.11b/g WiFi module for wireless access application..

Aim at the operators or service providers who will deliver the multiple services for residential users, the FWR-2105-WF-G can allow the triple play service in a Fiber-to-the-home deployed infrastructure in a single device. The extensive four 10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports and IEEE 802.11b/g WiFi connection allow users to connect PC or laptop for internet  application such as web surving, email, file upload/download and online gaming…etc as well as connect  a set top box for provisioning video application like IPTV, VoD and E-learning and so on.

The fiber optic port of FWR-2105-WF-G can support connection distance from 2 km to 20 km or even reach 100 km via multi-mode fiber, single mode fiber or Bi-directional single mode ber for the deployment to the household, apartment or campus. The device management is based  on popular Web or SNMP interface, to fulfill the requirement of mass deployment, the device also supports the auto provisioning mechanism to allow the operators or service providers managing the device configuration automatically and dynamically. Consequently, it can significantly help saving the OPEX (operational cost) for the operators  or service providers. 

Features:

 

NAT/Bridge Hybrid Mode

FWR-2105-WF-G supports NAT/Bridge hybrid mode to intelligently prioritize transported video/voice/data traffic and optimize the service performance as well as utilization of limited IP resource for service providers

Flexible Auto Provision Schemes

Provide either DHCP auto provision or TR-069 to fulfill the choice of deployment scale and reduce the OPEX of device maintenance for service providers

Power Down Trap

Built-in  CTS  unique  SNMP power  down  trap  function  to rapidly identify network  fault due  to  power  outage and reduce truck rolls to save OPEX for operators or service providers

Built-in Cable Tray

FWR-2105-WF-G built-in cable tray is for friendly ber management in the FTTH deployment

Target Applications

Managed triple play CPE with built-in cable tray is for FTTH deployment application to deliver high speed internet, VoIP and IPTV triple play service.

Application Diagram:

 

 

Specification

 

Interface: 

10/100Base-TX RJ45 x 4

100Base-FX F/O x 1

IEEE 802.11b/g WiFi x 1

Standards: 

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX IEEE 802.1p Priority

IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

H/W Specification: 

MAC Address Table: 2K

Support up to 16 VLAN Groups

VLAN ID: 4096

Priority Queues: 4 Queues

Forward / Filter Rate 

10M: 14,880/14,880pps

100M: 148,800/148,800pps

LED

Power, FDX, Status, Speed, F/O Link/Act, TX Link/Act

Layer 2 Switching 

PPPoE Client

IEEE  802.1p priority / 802.1Q tag

Q-in-Q VLAN tag Application QoS Rate limit control

Layer 3 routing

NAT/Bridge hybrid mode DHCP client & server

DNS client & DDNS

Static and Dynamic routing

IGMP snooping  v1/v2

DMZ host

Security

Attack detection & blocking

Firewall

Network Management

Web UI management SNMP Management

Support telnet and  SNMP v1/v2c

URL filtering & filtering schedule SNTP

Event syslog

Power down trap

FTP/HTTP firmware upgrade

Remotely FTP upgrade

DHCP auto provision

TR-069*

Power Requirement

External Power adaptor

- AC input: 100VAC~240VAC

- Frequency range: 50~60Hz

- DC output rating: 12V/1.5A Power Consumption

- AC side: 5.5 W

Environmental Condition

Operation: 0° ~ 50℃

Storage Temperature: -20° ~ 60℃

Humidity: 5% ~ 90%, non-condensing

Dimension & Weight:

Size: 210 x 153 x 54.5 mm (WxDxH)

Shipping Weight: 0.7KG

EMC/Safety

FCC Class A, CE

For further reports, please contact us for update

“”*means optionally SW upgraded

Order Information



 

WAN

LA

WLA

FXS

Speed

Type

Dis tance

FWR-2105FC-WF-G

100M

MM/SC

2KM

4x10/100M TP

802.11b/g

-

FWR-2105FT-WF-G

100M

MM/ST

2KM

4x10/100M TP

802.11b/g

 

FWR-2105FC(SM-30/50/80/100)-WF-G

100M

SM/SC

30/50/80/100KM

4x10/100M TP

802.11b/g

 

FWR-2105W2A(SM-20/40)-WF-G

100M

WDM/SC

20/40KM

4x10/100M TP

802.11b/g

 

FWR-2105W2B(SM-20/40)-WF-G

100M

WDM/SC

20/40KM

4x10/100M TP

802.11b/g

 

FWR-2105SFP-WF-G

100M

SFP

-

4x10/100M TP

802.11b/g

 

FWR-2105TP-WF-G

10/100M

TP

-

4x10/100M TP

802.11b/g

 

 Built-in cable tray overview:

 



Thông tin chung

Hãng sản xuất CTS
Cổng dữ liệu
• RJ-45

Bình luận

0439 449 539
Mã số : 8894000
Địa điểm : Hà Nội
Hình thức : Cần bán
Tình trạng : Hàng mới
Hết hạn : 31/12/2020
Loại tin :

Thường

Để mua hàng an toàn trên Rao vặt, quý khách vui lòng không thực hiện thanh toán trước cho người đăng tin!

Gợi ý cho bạn